Archive

group show
Unsichere Geschichte, curated by Peggy Buth
JUN 23 – JUL 28, 2017

Viktoria Binschtok
Cutting Straws at Midnight
APR 28 – JUN 17, 2017

G. Küng
What about the babies? @ Klemm's showroom
JUN 3 – JUL 15, 2017

Émilie Pitoiset
The Vanishing Lady
MAR 11 – APR 22, 2017

Matt Lipps
AnObjectAnImage
JAN 14 – FEB 25, 2017


Everybody has a plan until they get punched in the face, Part II – curated by Christian Ganzenberg and Simon Elson
@ Klemm's showroom
NOV 26 – DEC 11, 2017

Renaud Regnery
Tatem und Tobu
NOV 5 – DEC 17, 2016

Jan Groover
The Virtue of Balance
SEP 9 – OCT 29, 2016

ZODIACO – curated by Davide Bertocchi
@ Klemm's showroom
JUL 1 – JUL 30, 2016

Marijn van Kreij
Nude in front of a Garden
JUN 24 – AUG 6, 2016

Bernard Piffaretti
No Chronology
APR 29 – JUN 11, 2016

Keltie Ferris
Exclamation Point
MAR 19 – APR 23, 2016

Sven Johne
Anomalies of the Early 21st Century / Some Case Studies
JAN 16 – MAR 5 2016

Peggy Buth
The Politics of Selection – Vom Nutzen der Angst
7.11. – 19.12.2015

Fiona Mackay
Close to
18.9. – 31.10.2015

Viktoria Binschtok, Phil Chang, Jessica Eaton, Jan Groover, Barbara Kasten, John Lehr, Matt Lipps, Eileen Quinlan, Adrian Sauer, Roman Schramm, Brea Souders, James Welling
The Human Apparatus
20.6. – 1.8.2015

Alexej Meschtschanow
two thousand profiles
30.4.–12.6.2015

Ulrich Gebert
UR
7.3.–18.4.2015

Peggy Buth, Geumhyung Jeong, Mary Reid Kelley, Katarina Zdjelar
Who's speaking?
24.1.–28.2.2015

Adrian Sauer
Form und Farbe
7.11.2014–10.1.2015

Émilie Pitoiset
It's all the gold that I have
17.9.–25.10.2014

Lisa Williamson, Molly Smith, Fiona Mackay, Keltie Ferris and Alisa Baremboym
Wanton Mobility
26.6.–9.8.2014

Viktoria Binschtok
eclipse99
26.4.–9.6.2014

Falk Haberkorn
Flüchtig Hingemachte Männer
15.3.–19.4.2014

Amanda Ross-Ho, Emanuel Geisser, Friedrich Kunath, Markus Karstieß, Martin Mele, Katja Novitskova and Philippe Vandenberg
just came to say HELLO
curated by Alexej Meschtschanow
18.1.–2.3.2014

Gwenneth Boelens
Riveted
2.11.–14.12.2013

Renaud Regnery
Viet Cong
14.9.–26.10.2013

Bernard Piffaretti
Mitte
7.6.–13.7.2013

Sven Johne
Der Weg nach Eldorado
26.4.–1.6.2013

Gwenneth Boelens, Falk Haberkorn, Xylor Jane, Esther Kläs, Bernard Piffaretti, Adrian Sauer
source codes
16.3. –13.4.2013

Viktoria Binschtok, Gwenneth Boelens, Peggy Buth, Ulrich Gebert, Falk Haberkorn, Sven Johne, Alexej Meschtschanow, Émilie Pitoiset, Renaud Regnery, Adrian Sauer
Kitchen Talk
16.11.2012–19.1.2013

Alexej Meschtschanow
Der Morgen heller als der Tag
11.9.–27.10.2012

Clemence Seilles, Peggy Buth, Gareth Long, Florian Pugnaire & David Raffini, Adrian Sauer and Jean Baptiste Bernadet.
Berlin-Paris: TORRI chez/at Klemm's
29.6.–28.7.2012

Émilie Pitoiset
Giselle
27.4.–9.6.2012

Adrian Sauer
A-Z
9.3.–21.4.2012

Ulrich Gebert
A Breed Apart
20.1.–25.2.2012

Sven Johne
Greatest Show on Earth
4.11.–17.12.2011

Viktoria Binschtok
World of Details
9.9.–22.10.2011

Émilie Pitoiset
Glue your Eyelids together
9.9.–1.10.2011

Luc Chopplet, Pierre Descamps, Mikaël Dufresne, Fanny Durand, Florian Fouché, Jan Kopp, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Christophe Lemaitre, Maxime Thieffine
Le Bal des Débutantes
curated by Le Bureau/
1.7.–6.8.2011

Alon Levin
End to the Grand Gesture
29.4.–18.6.2011

Falk Haberkorn
Handicap
4.3.–16.4.2011

Rebecca Wilton/Sven Johne
Sunny Moon
17.2.–5.3.2011

Renaud Regnery
Ritournelle
14.1.–26.2.2011

Maria Barnas
Alon Levin presents art shows - Maria Barnas
3.–18.12.2010

Amalia Pica
Alon Levin presents art shows - Amalia Pica
12.–27.11.2010

Peggy Buth
Listeners & Typewriters
5.11.–18.12.2010

Meiro Koizumi
Alon Levin presents art shows - Meiro Koizumi
22.10.–6.11.2010

Helen Verhoeven
Alon Levin presents art shows - Helen Verhoeven
10.–25.10.2010

Regine Müller-Waldeck
Tomatenkasino
11.9.–23.10.2010

Michael Baers, Sara Barker, Davide Balula, Agnieszka Brzezanska, Jerome Saint Loubert-Bié, Vanessa Billy, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Jeff Feld, Anouk Kruithof, Lamarche-Ovize, Jochen Lempert, Justin Lieberman, Cécile Meynier, Sally Osborn, Marlo Pascual, Ruth Root, Simone Schardt & Wolf Schmelter, Anna Strand, Hayley Tompkins, and Will Yackulic, among others.
Zero Budget Biennial
curated by Joanna Fiduccia & Chris Sharp
25.6.–7.8.2010

Alexej Meschtschanow
Feierabend
1.5.–19.6.2010

Gwenneth Boelens
In Two Minds
13.3.–24.4.2010

Adrian Sauer
16.777.216 Farben
23.1.–6.3.2010

Stefanie Seibold
I am not half the man I used to be
28.11.2009–9.1.2010

Viktoria Binschtok
Suspicious Minds
16.10.–21.11.2009

Ulrich Gebert
Life among Beasts
4.9.–10.10.2009

Daniel Gustav Cramer/Haris Epaminonda/ Falk Haberkorn
The Infinite Library/Old Work
22.5.–4.7.2009

Eiko Grimberg
folie du jour
4.4.–9.5.2009

Nina Beier & Marie Lund, Carola Bonfili, Claire Fontaine, Alexej Meschtschanow, Ian Tweedy
Fragile Currency
28.2.–28.3.2009

Alon Levin
Postponed Modernism
9.1.–14.2.2009

Sven Johne
52 glückliche Orte / 52 happy places
1.11.–20.12.2008

Alexej Meschtschanow
Come to Daddy
6.9.–11.10.2008

Gwenneth Boelens
The Entire Business of Coming Closer
28.6.–2.8.2008

Adrian Sauer
Rohbau/Atelier
17.5.–21.6.2008

Peggy Buth
Patterned Bodies
4.4.–10.5.2008

Gwenneth Boelens, Peggy Franck, Alon Levin, Marijn van Kreij
Endless Lowlands breaking up - part2
curated by Alexandra Blättler
22.2.–29.3.2008

Viktoria Binschtok
Spektakel
11.1.–16.2.2008

Ulrich Gebert
Amerika
2.11.–15.12.2007